Is Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut
chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Bean, Sugar, Chestnut, Water, Starch, Salt, Citric Acid (E330)
Check Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Red Gold® Tomato Paste 6 oz. Can
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz.
Where to buy
Surasang Canned Boiled Red Bean Paste 470g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


