Is Surasang Seafood Pancake with Vegetable 453g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Surimi (Golden Threadfin Bream (Wild), Sugar, Acidity Regulator), Squid (Wild), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, D-Tocopherol), Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Calcium Sulfate), Green Onion, Carrot, Leek, Onion, Defatted Soy Protein, Isolated Soybean Protein, Soybean Oil, Perilla Leaf, Sugar, Fish Cake Seasoning (Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Water, Salt), Salt, Malto Dextrin, Tuna Concentrate, Anchovy, Bonito, Dextrin, Yeast Extract, Disodium 5' Ribonucleotide, Xantham Gum), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Shrimp Extract, Dextrin, Burdock, Broccoli, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate)
Check Surasang Seafood Pancake with Vegetable 453g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surasang Seafood Pancake with Vegetable 453g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


