Is Sure® Invisible Solid Regular Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (19%) (Anhydrous). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, Fragrance, Mineral Oil, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Sure® Invisible Solid Regular Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sure® Invisible Solid Regular Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard