Is Sure Invisible Solid Unscented Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (19 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, Fragrance, Fragrance (Masking), Mineral Oil, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Sure Invisible Solid Unscented Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Invisible Solid Unscented Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Sure Invisible Solid Unscented Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


