Is Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 6 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid (Assists Gel), Fruit Pectin
Check Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 6 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 6 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Sure-Jell Original Premium Fruit Pectin, 6 ct - 1.75 oz Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


