Is Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, cyclopentasiloxane, aluminum chlorohydrate, ppg-14 butyl ether, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, bht, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, propylene carbonate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, dimethiconol, maltodextrin, hydrolysed corn starch octenylsuccinate, hydrated silica, gelatin crosspolymer, aqua, silica, alpha-isomethyl ionone, amyl cinnamal, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, citral, citronellol, coumarin, eugenol, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sure Men Active Dry Aerosol Anti-perspirant Deodorant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


