Is Sure Maximum Protection Clean Scent Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch octenylsuccinate
sodium starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY, Dimethicone, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffin, Parfum, Silica, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, BHT, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrated Silica, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Aqua, Sodium Benzoate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Sure Maximum Protection Clean Scent Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Maximum Protection Clean Scent Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sure Maximum Protection Clean Scent Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


