Is Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin crosspolymer
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, aluminum chlorohydrate, ppg-14 butyl ether, cyclopentasiloxane, parfum, disteardimonium hectorite, helianthus annuus seed oil, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, octyldodecanol, bht, propylene carbonate, dimethiconol, caprylic/capric triglyceride, gelatin crosspolymer, cellulose gum, sodium benzoate, hydrated silica, aqua, sodium starch octenylsuccinate, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed corn starch, silica, alpha-isomethyl ionone, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, eugenol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sure Men Sensitive Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Aerosol is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


