Is Sure Shot Sid's Gunpowder Seasoning Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pure food starch
- modified food starch
pure food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrtated onion, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dextrose, spices, black pepper, grillin flavor (maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, corn syrup solids, modified food starch), pure food starch, corn oil, natural smoke flavor, spice extractives, activated carbon, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent,
Check Sure Shot Sid's Gunpowder Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Shot Sid's Gunpowder Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


