Is Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY, Dimethicone, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffin, Parfum, Silica, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, BHT, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrated Silica, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Aqua, Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Eugenol, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene
Check Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sure Maximum Protection Confidence Anti-Perspirant Stick 45 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


