Is Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cinnamon flavor
- organic tapioca dextrose
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar,Organic Tapioca Syrup,Organic Apple Juice (Water,Organic Apple Juice Concentrate),Organic Agave Powder,Native Starch Blend (Organic Tapioca Starch,Corn Starch),Organic Tapioca Dextrose,Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (Organic Carrot,Organic Blackcurrant And Radish),Natural Cinnamon Flavor,Organic Sunflower Oil,Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


