Is Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Grape Juice Concentrate Pectin Citric Acid Ascorbic Acid Colors Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors Confectioner's Glaze Carnauba Wax Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


