Is Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Color (Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate), Natural Flavors
Check Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Albanese World's Best Start Sour Stay Sour Mini Gummy Worms
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G
Where to buy
Surf Sweets Sour Worms Assorted -- 2.75 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


