Is Surimi Super Snow Crab Legs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

surimi fish meat (cutlassfish and threadfin bream), sugar, egg white powder, sodium tri polyphosphate, tetra sodium pyrophosphate, water, modified tapioca starch, rice wine (rice wine, sugar syrup, water, ethanol, salt, disodium succinate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), sugar, salt, egg white powder (egg solids, citri acid), monosodium glutamate, calcium carbonate, crab flavor (wate flavoring preparation (anchovy), salt, medium chain triglycerides (coconut, palm), sunflower oil, sugar, monosodium glutamate, ribonucleotides, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate), skipjack (skipjac extract, salt, ethanol, xanthan gum), corn starch, crab extract (wate glycerol, fructose syrup, salt, shrimp extract, crab extract, sugar, propylene glycol, monosodium glutamate, tapioca starch, disodium 5-ribonucleotides, citric acid, flavorings, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate), lycopene color, soy lecithin, paprika color contains: fish (cutlassfish and threadfin bream), soybean, eggs, tree nut (coconut) and crustaceans (crab and shrimp) quick thawing instructions: while frozen, place into a strainer and rinse gently with cool water until thawed, keep frozen until ready to use, once thawed, do not refreeze, for recipes visit: www,naturesbestseafood,com

Check Surimi Super Snow Crab Legs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSnacking