Is SURPRISE PARTY VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH YELLOW CAKE ICE CREAM AND RAINBOW SPRINKLES, SURPRISE PARTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MULTICOLORED SPRINKLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], MILKFAT, WHEY, YELLOW CAKE BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check SURPRISE PARTY VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH YELLOW CAKE ICE CREAM AND RAINBOW SPRINKLES, SURPRISE PARTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go