Is SURPRISE PINK T3 60GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 31
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate 45

31

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Exterior: Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin),Interior: Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), Flavouring (Vanillin).Total Milk Constituents: 31%. Total Cocoa Solids: 15%.Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.

Check SURPRISE PINK T3 60GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SURPRISE PINK T3 60GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go