Is Surreal Frosted Cereal 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sunflower oil, inulin (from blue agave), calcium carbonate, sweeteners (erythritol, stevia), isomaltooligosaccharide, MCT oil, salt, natural flavourings (frosted).
Check Surreal Frosted Cereal 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surreal Frosted Cereal 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


