Is Surreal Granola Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- roasted peanut pieces
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (27%) (roasted Peanuts, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Oat Bran, Wholegrain Oat Flakes (12%), Peanuts (10%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose), Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Barley Malt Extract. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Oat and Soya.
Check Surreal Granola Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surreal Granola Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


