Is Surrounds Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Premium Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Sea Salt, Powdered Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Soy, Milk And Cashews. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Surrounds Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Premium Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surrounds Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Premium Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


