Is SUSHI COMBO D Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE, TUNA, SALMON (ASTAXANTHIN AND/OR PARACOCCUS [COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED]), SUSHI SEASONING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME [CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE], CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE), WASABI POWDER (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C, FD & C YELLOW NO.5, FD & C BLUE NO.1), WATER. CONTAINS: FISH (TUNA, SALMON)
Check SUSHI COMBO D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUSHI COMBO D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Lunch


