Is Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Tuna (tuna, Water, Salt, Pea & Carrot Powder, Mayonnaise (canola Oil [antioxidant (320)], Water, Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard [food Acids (330, 334)], Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids [575, 260], Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 435], Flavour Enhancer [635], Vegetable Gum [415], Preservative [202], Spice Extracts [160c, 100], Antioxidant [385]) (27%), Mixed Lettuce, Carrot, Cucumber, Avocado, Tapioca Paper (tapioca, Rice Flour, Filtered Water, Salt), Water. Contains: Fish, Soybean, Egg. Products Prepared Onsite May Contain Traces Of Gluten (cereals Containing Gluten And Their Products), Crustacea Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Lupins And Sulphites.

Check Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking