Is Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Tuna (tuna, Water, Salt, Pea & Carrot Powder, Mayonnaise (canola Oil [antioxidant (320)], Water, Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard [food Acids (330, 334)], Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids [575, 260], Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 435], Flavour Enhancer [635], Vegetable Gum [415], Preservative [202], Spice Extracts [160c, 100], Antioxidant [385]) (27%), Mixed Lettuce, Carrot, Cucumber, Avocado, Tapioca Paper (tapioca, Rice Flour, Filtered Water, Salt), Water. Contains: Fish, Soybean, Egg. Products Prepared Onsite May Contain Traces Of Gluten (cereals Containing Gluten And Their Products), Crustacea Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Lupins And Sulphites.
Check Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Izu Summer Roll Cooked Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Seafood · Piece


