Is Sushi Sonic, Wasabi 100%, 1.5 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried 100% Wasabi (Wasabia Japonica)
Check Sushi Sonic, Wasabi 100%, 1.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Sonic, Wasabi 100%, 1.5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Sushi Sonic, Wasabi 100%, 1.5 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishing


