Is Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Magnesium (magnesium Amino Acid Oligofructose Complex). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Citrate, Calcium (calcium Amino Acid Oligofructose Complex), Potassium Chloride, Fruit And Vegetable Powder (for Color), Salt, Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), D-ribose, Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Riboflavin.
Check Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
About this product
Beverage · Powder


