Is SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SWEET WHITE SORGHUM FLOUR, FAVA BEAN FLOUR], GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, CHIA SEED, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, RAW COLD MILLED ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN POWDER.
Check SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SUSTAINABLE INDULGENCE, ALMOND CHIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


