Is Sutdiyari Fresh Soft Cheese in Brine 750g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetable Rennet

Check Sutdiyari Fresh Soft Cheese in Brine 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sutdiyari Fresh Soft Cheese in Brine 750g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep