Is Sutter Home Family Vineyards Fre Alcohol Removed Chardonnay Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- to protect the natural flavor
- natural flavors
to protect the natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dealcoholized Chardonnay Wine, Grape Juice, Grape Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, and Potassium Metabisulfite (to Protect the Natural Flavor, Clarity and Color).
Check Sutter Home Family Vineyards Fre Alcohol Removed Chardonnay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sutter Home Family Vineyards Fre Alcohol Removed Chardonnay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sutter Home Family Vineyards Fre Alcohol Removed Chardonnay is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


