Is Suzie June Peppermint Drinking Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- couverture chocolate
couverture chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Raw Sugar, Cocoa, Couverture Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Australian Flake Salt, Pure Essential Oil Contains Traces of Nuts and Milk.
Check Suzie June Peppermint Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie June Peppermint Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Yummy and vegan
My child with alpha-gal has not experienced any reactions to drinking this chocolate drink. *Though everyone is individual and may experience their own reactions.
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


