Is Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spelt Wheat Flour, Organic Kamut Brand Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Flour Blend (amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Expeller Pressed Soy Bean Oil, Golden Flax Flour, Malt, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds
Where to buy
Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


