Is Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- spelt wheat flour
- organic kamut brand whole wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain flour blend
- golden flax flour
- malt
spelt wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spelt Wheat Flour, Organic Kamut Brand Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Flour Blend (amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Expeller Pressed Soy Bean Oil, Golden Flax Flour, Malt, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds
Where to buy
Suzie's Flat Bread - 7 Ancient Grains And Flax - Case Of 12 - 4.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


