Is Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- expeller pressed soybean oil
expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kamut Brand Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Yeast, Toppings: Sesame Seeds
Check Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Where to buy
Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


