Is Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin discs deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a mild savory finish. Often enjoyed plain for quick snacking or topped with spreads, cheeses, fruits, or dips, they serve as a cracker substitute for appetizers and lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly cite consistent texture, delicate crunch, and suitability for pairing with toppings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain, Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds

Check Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go