Is Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin discs deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a mild savory finish. Often enjoyed plain for quick snacking or topped with spreads, cheeses, fruits, or dips, they serve as a cracker substitute for appetizers and lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly cite consistent texture, delicate crunch, and suitability for pairing with toppings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain, Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds

Check Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Suzie's Thin Puffed Cakes Gluten Free Brown Rice Lightly Salted -- 4.9 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go