Is Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp corn cakes offer a mild corn flavor with a gentle salt finish and an airy, delicate crunch. Commonly eaten plain or paired with spreads, cheeses, dips, or as a crunchy base for toppings. Reviewers note consistent thinness and flavor, while some users report frequent breakage in the package.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds

Check Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go