Is Svenhards Pastry Variety Pack - 16-28 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm & Soybean Oils, Mono- & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Palm & Soybean Oils, Eggs, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Dextrose, Raspberries, Yeast, Mono- & Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Margarine (Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Water, Non- & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene Color, Vitamin A, Palmitate, Calcium Disodium EDTA {Preservatives}), Salt, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Calcium Sulfate, Food Starch-Modified, Lemon Juice, Apples, Corn Syrup Solids, Defatted Soy Flour, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Honey, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate) Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, White Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Agar, Gellan Gum, Potato Flakes, Glucono Delta Lactone, Egg Yolks, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Spices, Enzymes, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose.
Check Svenhards Pastry Variety Pack - 16-28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Svenhards Pastry Variety Pack - 16-28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Svenhards Pastry Variety Pack - 16-28 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


