Is S&W Petite-Cut Mild Diced Tomatoes with Hatch Green Chilies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Green Chili Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Hatch Green Chili Peppers, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder
Check S&W Petite-Cut Mild Diced Tomatoes with Hatch Green Chilies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&W Petite-Cut Mild Diced Tomatoes with Hatch Green Chilies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


