Is SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Whole Egg (11%, Vinegar. Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Natural Colours (Curcumins, Paprika Oleoresins)

Check SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping
Egg Free? SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise | Spoonful