Is SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Whole Egg (11%, Vinegar. Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Natural Colours (Curcumins, Paprika Oleoresins)
Check SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


