Is SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a rich, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and dressing component. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, reliable spreadability, and balanced taste suitable for everyday recipes; some report jar-to-jar variability, while others praise easy mixing capability.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Whole Egg (11%, Vinegar. Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Natural Colours (Curcumins, Paprika Oleoresins)
Check SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
SW Whole Egg Real Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


