Is Swad Idli-Dosa Chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Chickpea Flour, Lentils, Coconut Powder, Lime Juice, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Tamarind Dates Chutney, Kashmiri Red Chilli Powder, Cumin, Curry Leaves, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite (for Freshness).
Check Swad Idli-Dosa Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swad Idli-Dosa Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnackingTopping


