Is Swaggerty`S Sausage Biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, HYDRATED MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), SAUSAGE PATTY (PORK, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Swaggerty`S Sausage Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swaggerty`S Sausage Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swaggerty`S Sausage Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


