Is Swamp Boys BBQ Sauce, Rub's Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agave Syrup, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor, Tamarind), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Liquid Smoke, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Paprika And Spices.
Check Swamp Boys BBQ Sauce, Rub's Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swamp Boys BBQ Sauce, Rub's Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


