Is Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swanson 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Stock is a stock made with natural non-GMO ingredients. It is fat-free and gluten-free, making it a healthy choice. This stock adds body to sauces and gravies, enhancing their flavors. It is versatile and can elevate the taste of chicken, turkey, ham, and more. However, it is important to note that Swanson 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Stock is not sodium-free. Overall, this 32 oz product is a flavorful and nutritious option for enhancing your cooking. No information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken stock, dehydrated chicken, natural flavoring, chicken fat.

Check Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep