Is Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box Corn Free?

Description
Swanson Chicken Broth 99 Fat Free 32oz Box is a popular choice among consumers for several reasons. Firstly, it is crafted from farm-sourced chicken and high-quality vegetables, ensuring a flavorful and nutritious broth. With no MSG added, preservatives, or artificial flavors, it caters to those seeking a natural and wholesome product. Additionally, being gluten-free makes it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. As America's #1 broth, it has gained the trust and loyalty of many people. Its 99% fat-free composition further appeals to health-conscious individuals. While there are no specific mentions of people's opinions, the product's positive attributes make it a reliable choice for both home cooks and nutritionists alike.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Swanson Chicken Broth 99 Fat Free 32oz Box is a popular choice among consumers for several reasons. Firstly, it is crafted from farm-sourced chicken and high-quality vegetables, ensuring a flavorful and nutritious broth. With no MSG added, preservatives, or artificial flavors, it caters to those seeking a natural and wholesome product. Additionally, being gluten-free makes it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. As America's #1 broth, it has gained the trust and loyalty of many people. Its 99% fat-free composition further appeals to health-conscious individuals. While there are no specific mentions of people's opinions, the product's positive attributes make it a reliable choice for both home cooks and nutritionists alike.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mirepoix (Carrots, Celery, Onions), Salt, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat
Check Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


