Is Swanson B12 Methylcobalamin Vitamin B12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium palmitate
- vitamin b12
calcium palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Xylitol, microcrystalline cellulose (plant fiber), natural strawberry flavor, calcium palmitate, croscarmellose sodium, carboxymethyl-cellulose sodium, beet juice color, citric acid, silica, stevia leaf extract (Stevia rebaudiana).
Check Swanson B12 Methylcobalamin Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson B12 Methylcobalamin Vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


