Is Swanson Broth Chicken 99% Fat Free 49.5oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Adds Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Swanson Broth Chicken 99% Fat Free 49.5oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Broth Chicken 99% Fat Free 49.5oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Broth Chicken 99% Fat Free 49.5oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


