Is Swanson Certified 100% Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 16 oz Solid Oil Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED 100% ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL (COLD-PRESSED).

Check Swanson Certified 100% Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 16 oz Solid Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson Certified 100% Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil 16 oz Solid Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Solid Oil

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSnacking