Is Swanson® Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Onions, Salt, Tomato Paste, Parsley, Thyme.

Check Swanson® Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swanson® Chicken Bone Broth is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup