Is Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, HONEY, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROTS, CABBAGE, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BEEF FAT*, PARSLEY. ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Swanson Cooking Stock Beef - 32 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


