Is SWANSON, FLAVOR INFUSED BROTH, MAXICAN TORTILLA, MAXICAN TORTILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, LIME JUICE, SALT, CHEESE PASTE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WATER, SALT), FLAVORING (TOASTED CORN FLAVOR, CUMIN EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER EXTRACT), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SUGAR, CARROTS, CELERY, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, ONIONS, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check SWANSON, FLAVOR INFUSED BROTH, MAXICAN TORTILLA, MAXICAN TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWANSON, FLAVOR INFUSED BROTH, MAXICAN TORTILLA, MAXICAN TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


